17-18 Chester FC National League Fixtures released

17-18 Chester FC National League Fixtures released

Blues begin away to Solihull…

Chester FC will kick off their 2017-18 campaign at Damson Park – facing Solihull Moors on Saturday 5th August.

Jon McCarthy’s side face AFC Fylde in their first game at home on Tuesday 8th – before facing another promoted side in FC Halifax at home on Saturday 12th August.

https://twitter.com/ChesterFC/status/882569806930739206

The Cross-Border Derby takes place firstly at the Deva Stadium against Wrexham on November 11th with the reverse fixture at the Racecourse on March 10th.

Guiseley visit Chester for our traditional Boxing Day fixture – while we visit the Lions on New Years Day.

Our final home fixture is on Saturday 21st April against Maidstone – with a trip to Barrow on the final day of the campaign on April 28th.

Full list is below:
Sat Aug  5  Solihull Moors A
Tue Aug  8  AFC Fylde H
Sat Aug 12  FC Halifax Town H
Tue Aug 15  Hartlepool United A
Sat Aug 19  Sutton United H
Sat Aug 26  Aldershot Town A
Mon Aug 28  Macclesfield Town H
Sat Sep  2  Torquay United A
Sat Sep  9  Ebbsfleet United H
Tue Sep 12  Gateshead A
Sat Sep 16  Dover Athletic A
Sat Sep 23  Maidenhead United H
Sat Sep 30  Eastleigh A
Tue Oct  3  Woking H
Sat Oct  7  Tranmere Rovers A
Sat Oct 14  Emirates FA Cup 4Q
Sat Oct 21  Boreham Wood H
Tue Oct 24  Barrow H
Sat Oct 28  Maidstone United A
Sat Nov  4  Emirates FA Cup 1
Sat Nov 11  Wrexham H
Sat Nov 18  Bromley A
Tue Nov 21  Leyton Orient A
Sat Nov 25  Dagenham and Redbridge H
Sat Dec  2  AFC Fylde A
Sat Dec  9  Solihull Moors H
Sat Dec 16  Buildbase FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 23  FC Halifax Town A
Tue Dec 26  Guiseley H
Sat Dec 30  Hartlepool United H
Mon Jan  1  Guiseley A
Sat Jan  6  Ebbsfleet United A
Sat Jan 13  Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat Jan 20  Gateshead H
Sat Jan 27  Maidenhead United A
Sat Feb  3  Dover Athletic H
Sat Feb 10  Woking A
Sat Feb 17  Eastleigh H
Tue Feb 20  Leyton Orient H
Sat Feb 24  Dagenham and Redbridge A
Sat Mar  3  Bromley H
Sat Mar 10  Wrexham A
Sat Mar 17  Aldershot Town H
Sat Mar 24  Sutton United A
Fri Mar 30  Torquay United H
Mon Apr  2  Macclesfield Town  A
Sat Apr  7  Tranmere Rovers H
Sat Apr 14  Boreham Wood A
Sat Apr 21  Maidstone United H
Sat Apr 28  Barrow A
Wed May  2 Play-Off Qualifying Round
Sun May  6 Play-Off Semi-Final
Sat May 12 Play-Off Final
Sat May 19 Emirates FA Cup Final
Sun May 20 Buildbase FA Trophy Final

Fixtures are subject to change.